SECONDARY WINNERS 2 by School / Competition
Arranged by school (A-W), then by competitions with the youngest age group first, league then cup(s).
The competitions are classified by the age groups used today - see Winners Info page.
Ancrum Road
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1929-30
Arbroath High
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) 1993-94
Baldragon
U14 League ..................................... 2002-03 2005-06 2021-22
U14 Urquhart Trophy ....................... 2017-18
U15 League ..................................... 2016-17
U15 Senior Sports Cup ..................... 2018-19
U16 League .................................... 2019-20*
U16 Dundee United Cup .................. 2004-05 2022-23
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ... 2003-04
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ............... 2010-11 2011-12
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) .................... 2011-12
Senior League ................................. 2009-10 2010-11
Senior Johnston Trophy ................... 2009-10
* shared with St.Paul's
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1929-30
Arbroath High
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) 1993-94
Baldragon
U14 League ..................................... 2002-03 2005-06 2021-22
U14 Urquhart Trophy ....................... 2017-18
U15 League ..................................... 2016-17
U15 Senior Sports Cup ..................... 2018-19
U16 League .................................... 2019-20*
U16 Dundee United Cup .................. 2004-05 2022-23
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ... 2003-04
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ............... 2010-11 2011-12
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) .................... 2011-12
Senior League ................................. 2009-10 2010-11
Senior Johnston Trophy ................... 2009-10
* shared with St.Paul's
Braeview
U14 League ....................................... 2008-09
U14 Urquhart Trophy ........................ 2008-09
U15 League ....................................... 2009-10
U15 Senior Sports Cup ....................... 2009-10
U15 Girls Colin Mitchell Memorial Cup ... 2022-23
U16 League ........................................ 1997-98 2010-11
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 1997-98 2000-01 2010-11
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ..... 2010-11
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ....................... 1998-99 2008-09
Craigie
U13 Logie Cup ..................................... 2011-12
U14 League ......................................... 1972-73 2007-08 2010-11
U14 Urquhart Trophy .......................... 1972-73 1998-99 2006-07
U15 League ......................................... 2007-08
U15 Senior Sports Cup ........................ 1973-74 2004-05
U16 League ......................................... 1973-74
U16 Dundee United Cup ...................... 1973-74 1981-82 2006-07 2008-09
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ....... 2000-01 2007-08
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ................... 1991-92 1997-98
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ....................... 2006-07 2013-14
Senior League .................................... 1982-83
Senior Johnston Trophy ....................... 1977-78
U14 League ....................................... 2008-09
U14 Urquhart Trophy ........................ 2008-09
U15 League ....................................... 2009-10
U15 Senior Sports Cup ....................... 2009-10
U15 Girls Colin Mitchell Memorial Cup ... 2022-23
U16 League ........................................ 1997-98 2010-11
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 1997-98 2000-01 2010-11
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ..... 2010-11
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ....................... 1998-99 2008-09
Craigie
U13 Logie Cup ..................................... 2011-12
U14 League ......................................... 1972-73 2007-08 2010-11
U14 Urquhart Trophy .......................... 1972-73 1998-99 2006-07
U15 League ......................................... 2007-08
U15 Senior Sports Cup ........................ 1973-74 2004-05
U16 League ......................................... 1973-74
U16 Dundee United Cup ...................... 1973-74 1981-82 2006-07 2008-09
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ....... 2000-01 2007-08
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ................... 1991-92 1997-98
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ....................... 2006-07 2013-14
Senior League .................................... 1982-83
Senior Johnston Trophy ....................... 1977-78
Eastern
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1926-27 1927-28
U16 Dundee United Cup 1924-25 1925-26 1928-29
Grove
U13 League ......................................... 2008-09 2009-10 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2021-22 2022-23
U13 Logie Cup ..................................... 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2016-17 2022-23
U14 League ......................................... 2014-15 2017-18 2022-23
U14 Urquhart Trophy .......................... 2009-10 2014-15 2015-16
U15 League ........................................ 2014-15 2015-16 2018-19 2022-23
U15 Senior Sports Cup ........................ 2010-11 2014-15 2015-16
U15 Girls Colin Mitchell Memorial Cup ... 2021-22
U16 League ......................................... 2015-16 2016-17
U16 Dundee United Cup ...................... 1958-59 2011-12 2016-17
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ...... 2013-14 2016-17 2017-18
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) .................. 2001-02 2014-15
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy .... 2007-08 2008-09 2014-15 2015-16 2017-18 2021-22 2022-23
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ....................... 1995-96 1997-98 1999-00 2007-08
Senior League .................................... 1998-99 2007-08 2008-09 2012-13 2017-18 2019-20
Senior Johnston Trophy ...................... 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2017-18
Senior Girls George Soutar Memorial Cup 2021-22 2022-23
Harris
U13 League ........................................... 2016-17
U14 League ........................................... 2004-05
U14 Urquhart Trophy ............................ 1952-53 2004-05
U15 League ........................................... 1989-90 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99 1999-00 2001-02 2019-20
U15 Senior Sports Cup .......................... 1992-93 1996-97 1997-98 1999-00
U16 League ........................................... 1936-37 1948-49 1949-50 1958-59 1990-91 2011-12 2012-13
U16 Dundee United Cup ........................ 1948-49 1953-54 1955-56 1990-91 1993-94 1995-96 1996-97
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ......... 1990-91 2011-12
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ..................... 2007-08 2012-13 2013-14
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy ....... 1991-92 1995-96 1996-97 2012-13
U17 Logie Cup ....................................... 1976-77
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) .......................... 2012-13
Senior League ........................................ 1976-77 1977-78
Senior Johnston Trophy ........................ 1984-85 2021-22
Hawkhill
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1956-57
Kirkton
U14 League 1990-91 1992-93
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1966-67 1992-93
U16 League 1967-68
U16 Dundee United Cup 1963-64 1970-71 1982-83 1989-90
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1994-95
U17 League 1977-78
U17 Stobswell Cup 1980-81 1982-83 1983-84
Senior League 1987-88 1994-95
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1926-27 1927-28
U16 Dundee United Cup 1924-25 1925-26 1928-29
Grove
U13 League ......................................... 2008-09 2009-10 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2021-22 2022-23
U13 Logie Cup ..................................... 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2016-17 2022-23
U14 League ......................................... 2014-15 2017-18 2022-23
U14 Urquhart Trophy .......................... 2009-10 2014-15 2015-16
U15 League ........................................ 2014-15 2015-16 2018-19 2022-23
U15 Senior Sports Cup ........................ 2010-11 2014-15 2015-16
U15 Girls Colin Mitchell Memorial Cup ... 2021-22
U16 League ......................................... 2015-16 2016-17
U16 Dundee United Cup ...................... 1958-59 2011-12 2016-17
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ...... 2013-14 2016-17 2017-18
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) .................. 2001-02 2014-15
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy .... 2007-08 2008-09 2014-15 2015-16 2017-18 2021-22 2022-23
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ....................... 1995-96 1997-98 1999-00 2007-08
Senior League .................................... 1998-99 2007-08 2008-09 2012-13 2017-18 2019-20
Senior Johnston Trophy ...................... 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2017-18
Senior Girls George Soutar Memorial Cup 2021-22 2022-23
Harris
U13 League ........................................... 2016-17
U14 League ........................................... 2004-05
U14 Urquhart Trophy ............................ 1952-53 2004-05
U15 League ........................................... 1989-90 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99 1999-00 2001-02 2019-20
U15 Senior Sports Cup .......................... 1992-93 1996-97 1997-98 1999-00
U16 League ........................................... 1936-37 1948-49 1949-50 1958-59 1990-91 2011-12 2012-13
U16 Dundee United Cup ........................ 1948-49 1953-54 1955-56 1990-91 1993-94 1995-96 1996-97
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ......... 1990-91 2011-12
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ..................... 2007-08 2012-13 2013-14
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy ....... 1991-92 1995-96 1996-97 2012-13
U17 Logie Cup ....................................... 1976-77
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) .......................... 2012-13
Senior League ........................................ 1976-77 1977-78
Senior Johnston Trophy ........................ 1984-85 2021-22
Hawkhill
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1956-57
Kirkton
U14 League 1990-91 1992-93
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1966-67 1992-93
U16 League 1967-68
U16 Dundee United Cup 1963-64 1970-71 1982-83 1989-90
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1994-95
U17 League 1977-78
U17 Stobswell Cup 1980-81 1982-83 1983-84
Senior League 1987-88 1994-95
Lawside
U14 League 1958-59 1961-62 1963-64 1968-69 1969-70 1970-71 1971-72 1973-74 1975-76 1980-81 2000-01
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1965-66 1968-69 1970-71 1978-79 1980-81 1983-84
U15 League 1964-65 1966-67 1967-68 1969-70 1970-71 1974-75 1976-77 2000-01 2005-06 2006-07
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1964-65 1965-66 1966-67 1967-68 1969-70 1970-71 1972-73 1984-85 1990-91 2005-06 2006-07
U16 League 1955-56 1963-64 1966-67 1971-72 1982-83 1983-84 1994-95
U16 Dundee United Cup 1967-68 1971-72 1974-75 1980-81 1983-84
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1983-84 1992-93
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 1999-00
U17 Logie Cup 1982-83
U17 Stobswell Cup 1981-82
Senior League 1979-80 1980-81 1981-82 1996-97
Senior Johnston Trophy 1980-81 1981-82
Liff Road
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1911-12 1912-13
Linlathen
U14 League 1960-61 1974-75
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1960-61 1964-65 1973-74 1984-85
U15 League 1961-62 1975-76 1983-84 1991-92
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1960-61 1975-76 1976-77 1981-82 1983-84
U16 League 1992-93
U16 Dundee United Cup 1966-67 1968-69 1984-85 1987-88 1992-93
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy 1987-88
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 1993-94
U17 Logie Cup 1977-78
U17 Stobswell Cup 1977-78
Logie
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1958-59
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1933-34 1952-53 1956-57
U16 League 1950-51 1952-53 1953-54
U16 Dundee United Cup 1929-30 1937-38 1950-51 1952-53 1956-57 1960-61
U14 League 1958-59 1961-62 1963-64 1968-69 1969-70 1970-71 1971-72 1973-74 1975-76 1980-81 2000-01
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1965-66 1968-69 1970-71 1978-79 1980-81 1983-84
U15 League 1964-65 1966-67 1967-68 1969-70 1970-71 1974-75 1976-77 2000-01 2005-06 2006-07
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1964-65 1965-66 1966-67 1967-68 1969-70 1970-71 1972-73 1984-85 1990-91 2005-06 2006-07
U16 League 1955-56 1963-64 1966-67 1971-72 1982-83 1983-84 1994-95
U16 Dundee United Cup 1967-68 1971-72 1974-75 1980-81 1983-84
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1983-84 1992-93
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 1999-00
U17 Logie Cup 1982-83
U17 Stobswell Cup 1981-82
Senior League 1979-80 1980-81 1981-82 1996-97
Senior Johnston Trophy 1980-81 1981-82
Liff Road
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1911-12 1912-13
Linlathen
U14 League 1960-61 1974-75
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1960-61 1964-65 1973-74 1984-85
U15 League 1961-62 1975-76 1983-84 1991-92
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1960-61 1975-76 1976-77 1981-82 1983-84
U16 League 1992-93
U16 Dundee United Cup 1966-67 1968-69 1984-85 1987-88 1992-93
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy 1987-88
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 1993-94
U17 Logie Cup 1977-78
U17 Stobswell Cup 1977-78
Logie
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1958-59
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1933-34 1952-53 1956-57
U16 League 1950-51 1952-53 1953-54
U16 Dundee United Cup 1929-30 1937-38 1950-51 1952-53 1956-57 1960-61
Menzieshill
U14 League 1998-99 1999-00 2006-07
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1971-72 1999-00 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2005-06 2007-08
U15 League 2002-03
U15 Senior Sports Cup 2000-01 2002-03 2007-08
U16 League 1974-75 1975-76 1976-77 1977-78 1999-00 2000-01
U16 Dundee United Cup 1975-76 1976-77 1978-79 1999-00 2003-04
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy 1998-99 1999-00 2008-09
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1993-94 1999-00 2000-01 2003-04 2005-06 2009-10
U17 League 1975-76 1978-79 1980-81
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 2002-03 2004-05 2006-07 2009-10 2010-11 2013-14
U17 Stobswell Cup 1978-79
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) 1991-92 2004-05 2005-06 2009-10
Senior League 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2013-14 2015-16
Senior Johnston Trophy 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2006-07 2008-09 2015-16
Monifieth
U13 League ...................................... 2007-08 2019-20
U14 League ...................................... 2003-04 2009-10 2013-14 2019-20
U14 Urquhart Trophy ....................... 2013-14 2022-23
U15 League ...................................... 2004-05 2010-11
U15 Senior Sports Cup ..................... 2016-17
Girls U15 7s League ........................... 2007-08 2008-09 2009-10 2015-16
U16 League ...................................... 1981-82 2001-02 2003-04 2005-06 2006-07 2007-08 2008-09 2021-22
U16 Dundee United Cup ................... 2001-02 2002-03 2005-06 2007-08 2015-16
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ... 1989-90 2001-02 2005-06 2006-07 2015-16
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ............... 1996-97 2006-07 2008-09
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy .. 1988-89 1989-90 1998-99
U17 Logie Cup .................................. 1983-84
U17 Stobswell Cup ............................ 1984-85
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ..................... 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03
Senior League ................................... 1984-85 1992-93 1995-96
Senior Johnston Trophy .................... 1982-83 1987-88 1990-91 1992-93 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 2007-08
U14 League 1998-99 1999-00 2006-07
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1971-72 1999-00 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2005-06 2007-08
U15 League 2002-03
U15 Senior Sports Cup 2000-01 2002-03 2007-08
U16 League 1974-75 1975-76 1976-77 1977-78 1999-00 2000-01
U16 Dundee United Cup 1975-76 1976-77 1978-79 1999-00 2003-04
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy 1998-99 1999-00 2008-09
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1993-94 1999-00 2000-01 2003-04 2005-06 2009-10
U17 League 1975-76 1978-79 1980-81
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 2002-03 2004-05 2006-07 2009-10 2010-11 2013-14
U17 Stobswell Cup 1978-79
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) 1991-92 2004-05 2005-06 2009-10
Senior League 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2013-14 2015-16
Senior Johnston Trophy 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2006-07 2008-09 2015-16
Monifieth
U13 League ...................................... 2007-08 2019-20
U14 League ...................................... 2003-04 2009-10 2013-14 2019-20
U14 Urquhart Trophy ....................... 2013-14 2022-23
U15 League ...................................... 2004-05 2010-11
U15 Senior Sports Cup ..................... 2016-17
Girls U15 7s League ........................... 2007-08 2008-09 2009-10 2015-16
U16 League ...................................... 1981-82 2001-02 2003-04 2005-06 2006-07 2007-08 2008-09 2021-22
U16 Dundee United Cup ................... 2001-02 2002-03 2005-06 2007-08 2015-16
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ... 1989-90 2001-02 2005-06 2006-07 2015-16
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ............... 1996-97 2006-07 2008-09
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy .. 1988-89 1989-90 1998-99
U17 Logie Cup .................................. 1983-84
U17 Stobswell Cup ............................ 1984-85
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ..................... 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03
Senior League ................................... 1984-85 1992-93 1995-96
Senior Johnston Trophy .................... 1982-83 1987-88 1990-91 1992-93 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 2007-08
Morgan
U13 Logie Cup .................................... 2007-08
U14 League ...................................... 2015-16
U14 Urquhart Trophy ......................... 2012-13
U15 Senior Sports Cup ....................... 1913-14 1918-19 1919-20 1920-21 2011-12
U16 League ....................................... 1946-47 1947-48 1996-97 2009-10
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 1947-48 1962-63* 1965-66 1994-95
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ..... 1988-89 1992-93 1995-96 1997-98
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ................. 2002-03
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy ... 1994-95
U17 Logie Cup ................................... 1980-81
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ...................... 1996-97
Senior League .................................... 1993-94 2011-12
* shared with St.John's
Rockwell
U14 League 1976-77
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1976-77
U15 League 1959-60 1977-78 1979-80 1981-82
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1935-36 1936-37 1949-50 1951-52 1959-60 1977-78 1978-79 1979-80
U16 League 1935-36 1937-38 1960-61 1964-65 1980-81
U16 Dundee United Cup 1979-80
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1984-85
U17 League 1979-80
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 1987-88
U17 Logie Cup 1978-79
U17 Stobswell Cup 1979-80
U13 Logie Cup .................................... 2007-08
U14 League ...................................... 2015-16
U14 Urquhart Trophy ......................... 2012-13
U15 Senior Sports Cup ....................... 1913-14 1918-19 1919-20 1920-21 2011-12
U16 League ....................................... 1946-47 1947-48 1996-97 2009-10
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 1947-48 1962-63* 1965-66 1994-95
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ..... 1988-89 1992-93 1995-96 1997-98
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ................. 2002-03
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy ... 1994-95
U17 Logie Cup ................................... 1980-81
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ...................... 1996-97
Senior League .................................... 1993-94 2011-12
* shared with St.John's
Rockwell
U14 League 1976-77
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1976-77
U15 League 1959-60 1977-78 1979-80 1981-82
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1935-36 1936-37 1949-50 1951-52 1959-60 1977-78 1978-79 1979-80
U16 League 1935-36 1937-38 1960-61 1964-65 1980-81
U16 Dundee United Cup 1979-80
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1984-85
U17 League 1979-80
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 1987-88
U17 Logie Cup 1978-79
U17 Stobswell Cup 1979-80
St.John's
U13 League ...................................... 2011-12 2015-16 2017-18 2018-19
U13 Logie Cup ................................. 2015-16 2017-18 2018-19 2021-22
U14 League ...................................... 1966-67 1967-68 1977-78 1978-79 1979-80 1993-94 1994-95 1997-98 2012-13 2016-17
2018-19
U14 Urquhart Trophy ........................ 1969-70 1979-80 1981-82 1990-91 1991-92 1994-95 1996-97 1997-98 2010-11 2016-17
2018-19
U15 League ...................................... 1968-69 1971-72 1980-81 1982-83 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 2003-04 2008-09 2011-12
2013-14 2017-18 2021-22
U15 Senior Sports Cup ..................... 1932-33 1934-35 1937-38 1938-39 1945-46 1946-47 1950-51 1953-54 1957-58 1958-59
1968-69 1971-72 1980-81 1982-83 1991-92 1993-94 1994-95 1998-99 2001-02 2003-04
2008-09 2013-14 2017-18 2021-22 2022-23
U16 League ...................................... 1933-34 1945-46 1951-52 1957-58 1959-60 1969-70 1970-71 1972-73 1988-89 1989-90
1991-92 1995-96 2002-03 2004-05 2013-14 2014-15 2017-18 2018-19 2022-23
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 1931-32 1935-36 1938-39 1945-46 1946-47 1949-50 1951-52 1957-58 1959-60 1962-63*
1964-65 1969-70 1972-73 1977-78 1988-89 1991-92 2009-10 2012-13 2014-15 2017-18
2018-19 2021-22
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy .... 1984-85 1991-92 1994-95 2002-03 2004-05 2012-13 2014-15 2018-19 2021-22 2022-23
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ................ 1995-96 2004-05
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy ... 1990-91 1992-93 1997-98 2003-04 2016-17 2018-19
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ..................... 1992-93 2003-04 2014-15
Senior League .................................. 1983-84 1988-89 1989-90 1990-91 1997-98 2006-07 2014-15 2016-17 2018-19 2021-22 2022-23
Senior Johnston Trophy .................... 1983-84 1989-90 1991-92 1997-98 2010-11 2016-17 2018-19
* shared with Morgan
St.Joseph's
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1924-25 1928-29
U16 Dundee United Cup 1927-28
St.Mary's Forebank
U16 Dundee United Cup 1930-31
St.Michael's
U14 League 1959-60 1964-65
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1959-60 1963-64
U15 League 1960-61 1963-64 1972-73
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1961-62
U16 League 1961-62
U16 Dundee United Cup 1961-62
St.Patrick's
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1930-31
U13 League ...................................... 2011-12 2015-16 2017-18 2018-19
U13 Logie Cup ................................. 2015-16 2017-18 2018-19 2021-22
U14 League ...................................... 1966-67 1967-68 1977-78 1978-79 1979-80 1993-94 1994-95 1997-98 2012-13 2016-17
2018-19
U14 Urquhart Trophy ........................ 1969-70 1979-80 1981-82 1990-91 1991-92 1994-95 1996-97 1997-98 2010-11 2016-17
2018-19
U15 League ...................................... 1968-69 1971-72 1980-81 1982-83 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 2003-04 2008-09 2011-12
2013-14 2017-18 2021-22
U15 Senior Sports Cup ..................... 1932-33 1934-35 1937-38 1938-39 1945-46 1946-47 1950-51 1953-54 1957-58 1958-59
1968-69 1971-72 1980-81 1982-83 1991-92 1993-94 1994-95 1998-99 2001-02 2003-04
2008-09 2013-14 2017-18 2021-22 2022-23
U16 League ...................................... 1933-34 1945-46 1951-52 1957-58 1959-60 1969-70 1970-71 1972-73 1988-89 1989-90
1991-92 1995-96 2002-03 2004-05 2013-14 2014-15 2017-18 2018-19 2022-23
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 1931-32 1935-36 1938-39 1945-46 1946-47 1949-50 1951-52 1957-58 1959-60 1962-63*
1964-65 1969-70 1972-73 1977-78 1988-89 1991-92 2009-10 2012-13 2014-15 2017-18
2018-19 2021-22
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy .... 1984-85 1991-92 1994-95 2002-03 2004-05 2012-13 2014-15 2018-19 2021-22 2022-23
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) ................ 1995-96 2004-05
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy ... 1990-91 1992-93 1997-98 2003-04 2016-17 2018-19
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ..................... 1992-93 2003-04 2014-15
Senior League .................................. 1983-84 1988-89 1989-90 1990-91 1997-98 2006-07 2014-15 2016-17 2018-19 2021-22 2022-23
Senior Johnston Trophy .................... 1983-84 1989-90 1991-92 1997-98 2010-11 2016-17 2018-19
* shared with Morgan
St.Joseph's
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1924-25 1928-29
U16 Dundee United Cup 1927-28
St.Mary's Forebank
U16 Dundee United Cup 1930-31
St.Michael's
U14 League 1959-60 1964-65
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1959-60 1963-64
U15 League 1960-61 1963-64 1972-73
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1961-62
U16 League 1961-62
U16 Dundee United Cup 1961-62
St.Patrick's
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1930-31
St.Paul's
U13 League ........................................ 2010-11
U14 League ........................................ 2011-12
U14 Urquhart Trophy ......................... 2011-12 2021-22
U15 League ........................................2012-13
U15 Senior Sports Cup ....................... 2012-13
U16 League ....................................... 2019-20*
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 2013-14
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ...... 2009-10
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy .... 2011-12
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ...................... 2010-11
Senior Johnston Trophy ...................... 2011-12 2022-23
* shared with Baldragon
St.Saviour's
U14 League 1989-90 1991-92 1995-96 1996-97 2001-02
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1975-76 1977-78 1982-83 1989-90 1993-94 1995-96 2000-01
U15 League 1973-74 1978-79
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1974-75
U16 League 1979-80 1998-99
U16 Dundee United Cup 1998-99
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1998-99
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 2000-01 2001-02
U17 Logie Cup 1975-76
U17 Stobswell Cup 1975-76 1976-77
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) 1994-95
Senior League 1999-00 2000-01
Senior Johnston Trophy 1976-77 1978-79 1979-80 1998-99 1999-00
U13 League ........................................ 2010-11
U14 League ........................................ 2011-12
U14 Urquhart Trophy ......................... 2011-12 2021-22
U15 League ........................................2012-13
U15 Senior Sports Cup ....................... 2012-13
U16 League ....................................... 2019-20*
U16 Dundee United Cup ..................... 2013-14
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy ...... 2009-10
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy .... 2011-12
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) ...................... 2010-11
Senior Johnston Trophy ...................... 2011-12 2022-23
* shared with Baldragon
St.Saviour's
U14 League 1989-90 1991-92 1995-96 1996-97 2001-02
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1975-76 1977-78 1982-83 1989-90 1993-94 1995-96 2000-01
U15 League 1973-74 1978-79
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1974-75
U16 League 1979-80 1998-99
U16 Dundee United Cup 1998-99
U16 R.M.Kean Trophy (5s) 1998-99
U17 George Grant Memorial Trophy 2000-01 2001-02
U17 Logie Cup 1975-76
U17 Stobswell Cup 1975-76 1976-77
U17 Stobswell Cup (5s) 1994-95
Senior League 1999-00 2000-01
Senior Johnston Trophy 1976-77 1978-79 1979-80 1998-99 1999-00
Stobswell
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1961-62 1967-68
U15 League 1958-59
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1909-10 1910-11 1921-22 1922-23 1923-24 1925-26 1931-32 1947-48 1948-49 1962-63 1963-64
U16 League 1932-33 1934-35
U16 Dundee United Cup 1926-27 1932-33 1933-34 1934-35 1936-37 1954-55
U14 Urquhart Trophy 1961-62 1967-68
U15 League 1958-59
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1909-10 1910-11 1921-22 1922-23 1923-24 1925-26 1931-32 1947-48 1948-49 1962-63 1963-64
U16 League 1932-33 1934-35
U16 Dundee United Cup 1926-27 1932-33 1933-34 1934-35 1936-37 1954-55
Whitfield
U15 League 1992-93
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1989-90 1995-96
U16 League 1993-94
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy 1993-94
U17 Logie Cup 1979-80
Senior League 1991-92
U15 League 1992-93
U15 Senior Sports Cup 1989-90 1995-96
U16 League 1993-94
U16 Robert Caira Memorial Trophy 1993-94
U17 Logie Cup 1979-80
Senior League 1991-92
Click here to go to the top of the page. Home / Secondary Winners 1 / Secondary Winners 3 / Secondary Winners 4