PRIMARY WINNERS 4 by Year / Competition
1924-25 Rosebank Burgess Cup / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
1925-26 Eastern Burgess Cup / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
1926-27 Eastern Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1927-28 Stobswell Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1928-29 St.Joseph's Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1929-30 Clepington Junior Sports Cup / Eastern Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1930-31 St.Joseph's Junior Sports Cup / Logie Central Burgess Cup / St.Patrick's Lilybank DCSFA Rock Cup
1931-32 Hawkhill Junior Sports Cup / Liff Road Burgess Cup / St.John's Central DCSFA Rock Cup
1932-33 Ancrum Road Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Forebank Burgess Cup / St.John's Central DCSFA Rock Cup
1933-34 St.Mary's Forebank Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup /
St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1934-35 Blackness Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1935-36 St.Mary's Lochee Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1936-37 St.Mary's Forebank Section D / SS Peter & Paul Junior Sports Cup / St.Joseph's Burgess Cup
1937-38 St.Joseph's Section D / Clepington Junior Sports Cup / Clepington Burgess Cup
1938-39 St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Forebank Burgess Cup
1939-40 -
1940-41 -
1941-42 -
1942-43 -
1943-44 -
1944-45 -
1925-26 Eastern Burgess Cup / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
1926-27 Eastern Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1927-28 Stobswell Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1928-29 St.Joseph's Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1929-30 Clepington Junior Sports Cup / Eastern Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1930-31 St.Joseph's Junior Sports Cup / Logie Central Burgess Cup / St.Patrick's Lilybank DCSFA Rock Cup
1931-32 Hawkhill Junior Sports Cup / Liff Road Burgess Cup / St.John's Central DCSFA Rock Cup
1932-33 Ancrum Road Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Forebank Burgess Cup / St.John's Central DCSFA Rock Cup
1933-34 St.Mary's Forebank Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup /
St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1934-35 Blackness Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1935-36 St.Mary's Lochee Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1936-37 St.Mary's Forebank Section D / SS Peter & Paul Junior Sports Cup / St.Joseph's Burgess Cup
1937-38 St.Joseph's Section D / Clepington Junior Sports Cup / Clepington Burgess Cup
1938-39 St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Forebank Burgess Cup
1939-40 -
1940-41 -
1941-42 -
1942-43 -
1943-44 -
1944-45 -
1945-46 SS Peter & Paul Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / SS Peter & Paul Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1946-47 SS Peter & Paul Section D / SS Peter & Paul Junior Sports Cup / Liff Road Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1947-48 SS Peter & Paul Section D / Clepington Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup /
SS Peter & Paul and St.Mary's Forebank shared DCSFA Rock Cup
1948-49 St.Mary's Forebank Section D / St.Michael's Protestant Junior Sports Cup / St.Mary's Forebank Burgess Cup /
St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1949-50 Liff Road Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / Liff Road Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1950-51 Blackness Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup / Balgowan Burgess Cup / St.Michael's DCSFA Rock Cup
1951-52 St.Michael's Section D / St.Michael's Junior Sports Cup / St.Michael's Burgess Cup / St.Michael's DCSFA Rock Cup
1952-53 Downfield Section B / SS Peter & Paul Section C / St.Mary's Lochee Section D / St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup /
St.Mary's Lochee Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1953-54 Downfield Section B / Butterburn Section C / St.Mary's Forebank Section D / Downfield Junior Sports Cup /
St.Michael's Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1954-55 St.Andrew's Section B / Butterburn Section C / St.Michael's Section D / St.Mary's Forebank Junior Sports Cup /
St.Michael's Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1955-56 Grove Section B / Butterburn Section C / St.Mary's Forebank Section D / Butterburn Junior Sports Cup /
Ancrum Road Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank DCSFA Rock Cup
1956-57 Lawside Section B / Wallacetown Section C / SS Peter & Paul Section D / St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup /
SS Peter & Paul Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1957-58 Lawside Section B / Rosebank Section C / St.Mary's Forebank Section D / Rockwell Junior Sports Cup / Rosebank Burgess Cup /
SS Peter & Paul and St.Mary's Forebank shared DCSFA Rock Cup
1958-59 Butterburn Section B / Gillburn Section C / Liff Road Section D / St.Pius Junior Sports Cup / St.Vincent's Burgess Cup /
St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
1959-60 Blackshade Section B / Fintry Section C / St.Vincent' Section D / Longhaugh Junior Sports Cup / St.Vincent's Burgess Cup
1960-61 Balgowan Section B / St.Mary's Forebank Section C / St.Vincent's Section D / Liff Road Junior Sports Cup /
St.Vincent's Burgess Cup
1961-62 Rosebank Section B / Liff Road Section C / St.Pius Section D / St.Pius Junior Sports Cup / St.Pius Burgess Cup /
Liff Road Cameron Cup / Rosebank Thomson Cup / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1962-63 Balgowan Section B / SS Peter & Paul Section C / Longhaugh Section D / SS Peter & Paul Junior Sports Cup /
St.Pius Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / Ann Street Thomson Cup / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1963-64 Downfield Section B / SS Peter & Paul Section C / St.Pius Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup / St.Pius Burgess Cup /
Dryburgh Cameron Cup / Ann Street Thomson Cup
1964-65 Blackshade Section B / St.Mary's Forebank Section C / Macalpine Section D / St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup /
Macalpine Burgess Cup / St.Mary's Forebank Cameron Cup / Liff Road Thomson Cup /
St.Mary's Lochee and St.Columba's shared DCSFA Rock Cup
1965-66 Blackshade Section B / Balerno Section C / St.Pius Section D / St.Columba's Junior Sports Cup / St.Pius Burgess Cup /
Ann Street Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Blackshade Thomson Cup / St.Columba's DCSFA Rock Cup
1966-67 St.Joseph's Section A / St.Luke's Section B / St.Mary's Lochee Section C / Douglas Section D / St.Joseph's Junior Sports Cup /
Douglas Burgess Cup / West March Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Blackshade Thomson Cup / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1967-68 St.Joseph's Section A / St.Luke's Section B / Gillburn Section C / Longhaugh Section D / Macalpine Junior Sports Cup /
Longhaugh Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Thomson Cup / St.Luke's DCSFA Rock Cup
1968-69 St.Joseph's Section A / Balerno Section B / St.Mary's Lochee Section C / St.Vincent's Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup / St.Vincent's Burgess Cup / Balerno Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Gillburn Thomson Cup /
St.Mary's Lochee Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1969-70 Gowriehill Section A / St.Ninian's Section B / St.Mary's Lochee Section C / St.Vincent's Section D / Macalpine Junior Sports Cup /
Fintry Burgess Cup / Dens Road Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Thomson Cup /
SS Peter & Paul Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1970-71 St.Ninian's Section A / Douglas Section B / Charleston Section C / Longhaugh Section D / St.Clement's Junior Sports Cup /
St.Clement's Burgess Cup / Douglas Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Dryburgh Thomson Cup / St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1971-72 St.Clement's Section A / Dens Road Section B / SS Peter & Paul Section C / Powrie Section D / St.Vincent's Burgess Cup /
Balerno Cameron Cup / St.Clement's Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup / St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1972-73 Hillside Section A / Balerno Section B / Macalpine Section C / Fintry Section D / Hillside Junior Sports Cup / Fintry Burgess Cup /
Douglas Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Macalpine Thomson Cup / Clepington Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy /
St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1973-74 St.Ninian's Section A / Balerno Section B / St.Mary's Lochee Section C / Fintry Section D / Fintry Junior Sports Cup /
Fintry Burgess Cup / Balerno Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Gillburn Thomson Cup / Hillside Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Luke's DCSFA Rock Cup
1974-75 Hillside Section A / St.Fergus Section B / St.Columba's Section C / Mossgiel Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup /
St.Vincent's Burgess Cup / St.Andrew's Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup / Hillside Banks Trophy /
Fintry Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1975-76 St.Ninian's Section A / St.Fergus Section B / St.Vincent's Section C / St.Pius Section D / Brackens Junior Sports Cup /
Douglas Burgess Cup / Brackens Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / Gowriehill Banks Trophy /
Greenfield Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1976-77 St.Clement's Section A / Brackens Section B / Whitfield Section C / Barnhill Section D / Whitfield Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / St.Clement's Linton Cup / Whitfield Thomson Cup / Whitfield Banks Trophy /
St.Columba's Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1977-78 St.Ninian's Section A / Craigiebarns Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup /
St.Margaret's Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / St.Ninian's Banks Trophy /
St.Ninian's Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1978-79 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / St.Columba's Section B / St.Vincent's Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / St.Columba's Cameron Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup / St.Vincent's Thomson Cup /
St.Vincent's Banks Trophy / Mill of Mains Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Columba's DCSFA Rock Cup
1979-80 Dryburgh Section A / Blackshade Section B / Mill of Mains Section C / Eastern Section D / Barnhill Burgess Cup /
St.Columba's Cameron Cup / Dryburgh Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / St.Pius Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy /
St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
Douglas Burgess Cup / Brackens Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / Gowriehill Banks Trophy /
Greenfield Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1976-77 St.Clement's Section A / Brackens Section B / Whitfield Section C / Barnhill Section D / Whitfield Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / St.Clement's Linton Cup / Whitfield Thomson Cup / Whitfield Banks Trophy /
St.Columba's Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1977-78 St.Ninian's Section A / Craigiebarns Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup /
St.Margaret's Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / St.Ninian's Banks Trophy /
St.Ninian's Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1978-79 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / St.Columba's Section B / St.Vincent's Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / St.Columba's Cameron Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup / St.Vincent's Thomson Cup /
St.Vincent's Banks Trophy / Mill of Mains Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Columba's DCSFA Rock Cup
1979-80 Dryburgh Section A / Blackshade Section B / Mill of Mains Section C / Eastern Section D / Barnhill Burgess Cup /
St.Columba's Cameron Cup / Dryburgh Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / St.Pius Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy /
St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1980-81 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Blackshade Section B / Longhaugh Section C / Barnhill Section D /
St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup / Glebelands Burgess Cup / Rockwell Cameron Cup / Gowriehill Linton Cup /
Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Banks Trophy / Fintry Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1981-82 St.Columba's Section B / St.Vincent's Section C / Forthill Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup / West March Cameron Cup /
Lochee Linton Cup / St.Vincent's Thomson Cup / Blackshade Banks Trophy / St.Fergus Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy /
St.Vincent's DCSFA Rock Cup
1982-83 West March Section B / Mossgiel Section C / Barnhill Section D / West March Junior Sports Cup / Blackshade Cameron Cup /
Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / West March Banks Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Fergus DCSFA Rock Cup
1983-84 Blackshade Section B / Longhaugh Section C / Barnhill Section D / Blackshade Cameron Cup / Longhaugh Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1984-85 -
1985-86 -
1986-87 -
St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup / Glebelands Burgess Cup / Rockwell Cameron Cup / Gowriehill Linton Cup /
Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Banks Trophy / Fintry Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
1981-82 St.Columba's Section B / St.Vincent's Section C / Forthill Section D / St.Vincent's Junior Sports Cup / West March Cameron Cup /
Lochee Linton Cup / St.Vincent's Thomson Cup / Blackshade Banks Trophy / St.Fergus Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy /
St.Vincent's DCSFA Rock Cup
1982-83 West March Section B / Mossgiel Section C / Barnhill Section D / West March Junior Sports Cup / Blackshade Cameron Cup /
Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / West March Banks Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Fergus DCSFA Rock Cup
1983-84 Blackshade Section B / Longhaugh Section C / Barnhill Section D / Blackshade Cameron Cup / Longhaugh Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1984-85 -
1985-86 -
1986-87 -
1987-88 Charleston Section A / St.Columba's Section B / Mossgiel Section C / Eastern Section D / St.Columba's Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / St.Columba's Cameron Cup / Charleston Linton Cup / Longhaugh Thomson Cup /
Eastern Edward McCafferty Memorial Trophy / St.Columba's DCSFA Rock Cup
1988-89 St.Ninian's Section A / West March Section B / Longhaugh Section C / Barnhill Section D / Barnhill Burgess Cup /
West March Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Longhaugh Thomson Cup / St.Fergus Banks Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1989-90 Hillside Section A / Downfield Section B / Longhaugh Section C / Glebelands Section D / Downfield Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Longhaugh Thomson Cup / St.Pius DCSFA Rock Cup
1990-91 Invergowrie and Hillside shared Section A / Gillburn Section B / Fintry Section C / Glebelands Section D /
Macalpine Junior Sports Cup / Glebelands Burgess Cup / Gillburn Cameron Cup / Invergowrie Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
Invergowrie Banks Trophy / St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1991-92 St.Clement's Section A / Downfield Section B / Fintry Section C / Glebelands Section D / St.Clement's Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / St.Clement's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1992-93 St.Ninian's Section A / Ardler Section B / Fintry Section C / Glebelands Section D / St.Ninian's Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / Ardler Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1993-94 St.Ninian's Section A / Fintry Section C / Craigiebarns Section D / St.Ninian's Junior Sports Cup / Glebelands Burgess Cup /
St.Margaret's Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / Whitfield Banks Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
1994-95 Invergowrie Section A / St.Margaret's Section B / St.Pius Section C / Craigiebarns Section D / Hillside Junior Sports Cup /
Craigiebarns Burgess Cup / St.Margaret's Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Mossgiel Thomson Cup / St.Columba's Banks Trophy /
SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
1995-96 Hillside Section A / St.Fergus Section B / St.Vincent's Section C / St.Ninian's Junior Sports Cup / Glebelands Burgess Cup /
St.Fergus Cameron Cup / Gowriehill Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Banks Trophy / St.Fergus DCSFA Rock Cup
1996-97 St.Clement's Section A / Ardler Section B / Fintry Section C / Dens Road Section D / St.Clement's Junior Sports Cup /
Dens Road Burgess Cup / St.Fergus Cameron Cup / St.Clement's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / Birkhill Banks Trophy /
St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
1997-98 St.Ninian's Section A / St.Fergus Section B / Fintry Section C / Glebelands Section D / St.Ninian's Junior Sports Cup /
Douglas Burgess Cup / St.Fergus Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Mill of Mains Thomson Cup / St.Clement's Banks Trophy /
St.Margaret's DCSFA Rock Cup
1998-99 St.Ninian's Section A / St.Margaret's Section B / Fintry Section C / Craigiebarns Section D / St.Margaret's Junior Sports Cup /
Craigiebarns Burgess Cup / St.Margaret's Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Mill of Mains Thomson Cup / St.Pius Banks Trophy /
St.Margaret's DCSFA Rock Cup
1999-2000 Hillside Section A / Downfield and St.Margaret's shared Section B / Longhaugh Section C / Craigiebarns Section D /
Brackens Junior Sports Cup / Glebelands Burgess Cup / St.Margaret#s Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Mill of Mains Thomson Cup / Glebelands Banks Trophy / St.Margaret's DCSFA Rock Cup
2000-01 Hillside Section A / Macalpine Section B / Fintry Section C / Powrie Section D / Downfield Junior Sports Cup / Powrie Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / St.Clement's Banks Trophy / St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
2001-02 Hillside Section A / St.Margaret's Section B / Douglas Section C / Glebelands Section D / Fintry Junior Sports Cup /
Glebelands Burgess Cup / Macalpine Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / Macalpine Banks Trophy /
St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
2002-03 Invergowrie Section A / Downfield Section B / Forthill Section D / Forthill Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup /
Rosebank Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup / Craigiebarns Banks Trophy / St.Margaret's DCSFA Rock Cup
2003-04 St.Clement's Section A / Brackens Section B / Mill of Mains Section C / Mid Craigie Section D / Macalpine Junior Sports Cup /
Mid Craigie Burgess Cup / Brackens Cameron Cup / St.Ninian's Linton Cup / Glebelands Thomson Cup / St.Vincent's Banks Trophy /
St.Ninian's DCSFA Rock Cup
2004-05 Ancrum Road Section A / Macalpine Section B / Mill of Mains Section C / Craigiebarns Section D /
Ancrum Road Junior Sports Cup / Craigiebarns Burgess Cup / St.Margaret's Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup /
Mill of Mains Thomson Cup / St.Columba's Banks Trophy / Mill of Mains Neil Glen Trophy / St.Clement's DCSFA Rock Cup
2005-06 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Birkhill Section B / SS Peter & Paul Section C / Newfields and Forthill shared Section D /
St.Mary's Lochee Junior Sports Cup / Newfields Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup /
SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup / St.Joseph's Banks Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
2006-07 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Brackens Section B / Glebelands Section C / Forthill Section D / Forthill Junior Sports Cup /
Forthill Burgess Cup / Brackens Cameron Cup / St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup / Dens Road Banks Trophy /
Forthill Neil Glen Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
2007-08 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Downfield Section B / Dens Road Section C / Barnhill Section D / Downfield Junior Sports Cup /
Claypotts Castle Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / Invergowrie Linton Cup / Clepington Thomson Cup / Macalpine Banks Trophy / St.Mary's Lochee DCSFA Rock Cup
2008-09 Gowriehill Section A / Craigowl Section B / Claypotts Castle Section C / Barnhill Section D / Hillside Junior Sports Cup /
Eastern Burgess Cup / Craigowl Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Dens Road Thomson Cup / Dens Road Banks Trophy /
Craigowl Neil Glen Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2009-10 Gowriehill and St.Mary's Lochee shared Section A / Craigowl Section B / Clepington Section C / Forthill Section D /
St.Clement's Small Schools League / Craigowl Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / St.Andrew's Cameron Cup /
St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup / Clepington Thomson Cup / St.Clement's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup /
St.Clement's Banks Trophy / Gowriehill and Longhaugh shared Dundee Girls Football League / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2010-11 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Craigowl Section B / SS Peter & Paul Section C / Forthill Section D /
St.Clement's Small Schools League / Craigiebarns Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup /
St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup / Glebelands Thomson Cup / St.Clement's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Downfield Banks Trophy / Longhaugh Dundee Girls Football League East / Gowriehill Dundee Girls Football League West / Forthill Neil Glen Trophy /
SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
2011-12 Craigowl Section A / Glebelands Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League / Barnhill Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / SS Peter & Paul Banks Trophy /
Dens Road Dundee Girls Football League Central & North-East / Hayshead Dundee Girls Football League East & Angus /
Birkhill Dundee Girls Football North-West / Gowriehill Dundee Girls Football League West / St.Luke's & St.Matthew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2012-13 Ancrum Road Section A / Clepington Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Clement's Small Schools League /
Barnhill Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / Birkhill Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Claypotts Castle Thomson Cup /
St.Clement's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Clepington Banks Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2013-14 Hillside Section A / Clepington Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Clement's Small Schools League / Barnhill Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / Birkhill Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Ballumbie Thomson Cup /
St.Pius Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ancrum Road Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2014-15 Birkhill Section A / SS Peter & Paul Section C / Barnhill Section D / Sidlaw View Small Schools League /
St.Joseph's Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup /
Sidlaw View Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ancrum Road Banks Trophy / St.Luke's & St.Matthew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2015-16 St.Luke's & St.Matthew's Section A / Fintry Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League /
Barnhill Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup / Craigowl Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
Gowriehill Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Clepington Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2016-17 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Fintry Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Vincent's Small Schools League /
Barnhill Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup / St.Andrew's Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
Gowriehill Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ballumbie Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2017-18 Birkhill Section A / Fintry Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League / Fintry Junior Sports Cup /
Forthill Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Birkhill Banks Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2018-19 Rowantree Section A / Ancrum Road, Craigiebarns and St.Joseph's shared Section C / Forthill Section D /
St.Ninian's Small Schools League / Craigiebarns Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / Craigowl Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / Ardler Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ancrum Road Banks Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2019-20 St.Andrew's Section A / Ancrum Road Section C / Craigowl Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League
Cups were not finished because of the Corona Virus closedown
2020-21 Forthill Burgess Cup / Linton Cup / Ballumbie Thomson Cup / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
Leagues and other cups not played because of covid-19 restrictions
2021-22 Ancrum Road Section A / St.Francis Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Pius Small Schools League / Fintry Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / St.Andrew's Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / St.Fergus Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2022-23 Blackness Section A / Birkhill and St.Francis shared Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Pius Small Schools League /
St.Francis Junior Sports Cup / St.Francis Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / Blackness Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
St.Pius Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Clepington Primary Girls Cup / Fintry Banks Trophy / St.Francis DCSFA Rock Cup
St.Clement's Small Schools League / Craigiebarns Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup /
St.Mary's Lochee Linton Cup / Glebelands Thomson Cup / St.Clement's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Downfield Banks Trophy / Longhaugh Dundee Girls Football League East / Gowriehill Dundee Girls Football League West / Forthill Neil Glen Trophy /
SS Peter & Paul DCSFA Rock Cup
2011-12 Craigowl Section A / Glebelands Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League / Barnhill Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / SS Peter & Paul Banks Trophy /
Dens Road Dundee Girls Football League Central & North-East / Hayshead Dundee Girls Football League East & Angus /
Birkhill Dundee Girls Football North-West / Gowriehill Dundee Girls Football League West / St.Luke's & St.Matthew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2012-13 Ancrum Road Section A / Clepington Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Clement's Small Schools League /
Barnhill Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / Birkhill Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Claypotts Castle Thomson Cup /
St.Clement's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Clepington Banks Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2013-14 Hillside Section A / Clepington Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Clement's Small Schools League / Barnhill Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / Birkhill Cameron Cup / Hillside Linton Cup / Ballumbie Thomson Cup /
St.Pius Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ancrum Road Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2014-15 Birkhill Section A / SS Peter & Paul Section C / Barnhill Section D / Sidlaw View Small Schools League /
St.Joseph's Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup / Downfield Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / SS Peter & Paul Thomson Cup /
Sidlaw View Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ancrum Road Banks Trophy / St.Luke's & St.Matthew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2015-16 St.Luke's & St.Matthew's Section A / Fintry Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League /
Barnhill Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup / Craigowl Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
Gowriehill Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Clepington Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2016-17 St.Mary's Lochee Section A / Fintry Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Vincent's Small Schools League /
Barnhill Junior Sports Cup / Barnhill Burgess Cup / St.Andrew's Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
Gowriehill Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ballumbie Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2017-18 Birkhill Section A / Fintry Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League / Fintry Junior Sports Cup /
Forthill Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Birkhill Banks Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2018-19 Rowantree Section A / Ancrum Road, Craigiebarns and St.Joseph's shared Section C / Forthill Section D /
St.Ninian's Small Schools League / Craigiebarns Junior Sports Cup / Forthill Burgess Cup / Craigowl Cameron Cup / St.Joseph's Linton Cup / Craigiebarns Thomson Cup / Ardler Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Ancrum Road Banks Trophy / St.Joseph's DCSFA Rock Cup
2019-20 St.Andrew's Section A / Ancrum Road Section C / Craigowl Section D / St.Ninian's Small Schools League
Cups were not finished because of the Corona Virus closedown
2020-21 Forthill Burgess Cup / Linton Cup / Ballumbie Thomson Cup / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
Leagues and other cups not played because of covid-19 restrictions
2021-22 Ancrum Road Section A / St.Francis Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Pius Small Schools League / Fintry Junior Sports Cup /
Barnhill Burgess Cup / St.Andrew's Cameron Cup / Ancrum Road Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
St.Ninian's Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / St.Fergus Banks Trophy / St.Andrew's DCSFA Rock Cup
2022-23 Blackness Section A / Birkhill and St.Francis shared Section C / Barnhill Section D / St.Pius Small Schools League /
St.Francis Junior Sports Cup / St.Francis Burgess Cup / SS Peter & Paul Cameron Cup / Blackness Linton Cup / Fintry Thomson Cup /
St.Pius Angus Trophy Centre Small Schools Cup / Clepington Primary Girls Cup / Fintry Banks Trophy / St.Francis DCSFA Rock Cup
Click here to go to the top of the page. Home / Primary Winners 1 / Primary Winners 2 / Primary Winners 3